mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          Midlands Players'
          Individual Awards

          MCCU Home About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

           

           

          About MCCU

          About the MCCU MCCU Counties


          MCCU People MCCU Officers MCCU masters


          Administration

          Constitution Admin Papers English Chess Forum

          Page last updated 7 August 2018

          FIDÉ (World Chess Federation) and ECF Awards

          Grandmaster, International Master, FIDÉ Master, and Candidate Masters in MCCU

          The following individual players from the Midlands counties have been awarded FIDÉ (World Chess Federation) titles

          Grandmaster: Keith Arkell (Worcs); Glenn Flear (formerly Leics); Stephen Gordon (Greater Manchester); Mark Hebden (Leics) Jonathan Parker (formerly Notts).

          Woman Grandmaster: Dr Jana Bellin (Staffs).

          International Master: Chris Baker (Warks); Robert Bellin (Staffs); Lawrence Cooper (Staffs); Ameet Ghasi (Warks); Geoff Lawton (Warks & Leics).

          FIDÉ Master: Adam G Ashton (Greater Manchester), Michael Barnes (Notts), Bernard Cafferty (formerly Warks); Stuart Clarke (Greater Manchester), Chris Dunworth (formerly Notts), James Jackson (Northants); Robin Moss (Leics), Robert Shaw (Staffs), Nicholas Thomas (Warks), Graham Waddingham (formerly Notts), Jonah Willow (Notts).

          Woman FIDÉ Master: Anne-Marie James (Warks).

          Candidate Master: David Anderton (Staffs), Charles Tippleston (Northants), and Alan Walton (Greater Manchester).

           

          National, Regional and County Masters in MCCU

          The following individual players from the Midlands counties have been awarded ECF titles

          National Master: Peter C Gibbs (Leics).

          Regional Master: Andrew Baruch (Warks), Mike Donnelly (Warks), Jamie Hopkins (Shrops), Branko Pribanich (Northants).

          County Master: Michael Fletcher (Notts), Karl Forman (Warks), David J Hamblin (Staffs), Dean Hartley (Derbys), Jamie Hillman (Notts), Stephen M Jones (Warks), J Ezra Lutton (Warks), Jim R Nicolson (Greater Manchester), Gordon Stables (Notts).

           

          Masters of Correspondence Chess in MCCU

          Jonathan Tait (Notts)

           


          mgijַ