mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          2020 County Online Championships

          MCCU Home News About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

          News & Results
          2019-20 Season

          Match News County Fixtures List Open Championship Minor Competition u180 Competition u160 Competition u140 Competition u120 Competition u100 Competition

          National Online
          2020

          National Stages

          Previous Seasons'
          Results

          Previous years

           

          Updated 19 August 2020

          Open Division 1B

           

          Division 1B
          Team Played wins draws losses points
          Northumberland 5 5 0 0 10
          Norfolk 5 4 0 1 8
          Greater Manchester 5 2 1 2 5
          Essex 5 2 0 3 4
          Surrey 5 0 2 3 2
          Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire 5 0 1 4 1

           

          Division 1B
          Date Home Team Result * Away Team
          Sat 20th Jun Greater Manchester 6½ - 6½ Surrey
          Sat 20th Jun Essex 8 - 4 Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire
          Sat 20th Jun Norfolk 4½ - 7½ Northumberland
          Sat 4th Jul Norfolk 8½ - 3½ Greater Manchester
          Sat 4th Jul Northumberland 9 - 5 Essex
          Sat 4th Jul Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire 5 - 5 Surrey
          Sat 18th Jul Greater Manchester 9 - 3 Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire
          Sat 18th Jul Surrey 2 - 10 Northumberland
          Sat 18th Jul Essex 3½ - 8½ Norfolk
          Sat 25th Jul Essex 5 - 9 Greater Manchester
          Sat 25th Jul Norfolk 6½ - 5½ Surrey
          Sat 25th Jul Northumberland 8 - 4 Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire
          Sat 1st Aug Northumberland 9½ - 8½ Greater Manchester
          Sat 1st Aug Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire 2 - 10 Norfolk
          Sat 1st Aug Surrey 5½ -6½ Essex

          * Click on match result to see details of matches involving MCCU teams.

          ‡ See match details below.

          Source: ECF League Management System. Full results for matches involving
          non-MCCU teams and links to scores for each game played on chess.com
          are available from web pages linked from the ECF-LMS.

           

          1st August 2020 Open Division 1B
          Board Grade Northumberland 2020-08-01 Greater Manchester Grade
          1 224 Moreby, James E (w) 1 - 0 Surtees, Mike J (b) 195
          2 211 Walker, David J 0 - 1 Celinski, Kamil M 198
          3 206 Wall, Tim P 1 - 0 Rawlinson, Aidan M 196
          4 200 Lawson, Andrew 1 - 0 Burke, Mitchell R 188
          5 207 Neat, Ken 1 - 0 Smith, Matt P 186
          6 196 Mooney, David P 0 - 1 Gittens, Nathan L 172
          7 189 Dargan, Paul A G 1 - 0 Sakic, Simeon 174
          8 186 Boyd, John 0 - 1 Stoker, Andrew J 177
          9 183 Dalton, Joseph 0 - 1 Hilton, Tim 172
          10 183 Dodds, Edward P ½ - ½ Klein, Raimund 173
          11 ug Armbruster, David 1 - 0 Kobryn, Peter J 168
          12 179 Symonds, Richard 0 - 1 Ye, Kevin 165
          13 176 Izod, Chris ½ - ½ Burns, Martin J 163
          14 179 Varney, Zoe 1 - 0 Tyton, Adam 167
          15 171 Cornwall, Gary L 0 - 1 Pelling, Kyle 152
          16 170 Bielby, Paul R 0 - 1 Sheppard, Daniel C 153
          17 158 Turner, James ½ - ½ Green, Tom DA 155
          18 156 Smith, Mike E 1 - 0 default 147
              Result 9½ - 8½    

           

          25 July 2020 Open Division 1B
          Board Grade Essex Score Greater Manchester Grade
          1   Lewis, Andrew P (w) 0 - 1 Surtees, Mike J (b)  
          2   Fegan, Chris 0 - 1 Rawlinson, Aidan M  
          3   Hodgson, John H ½ - ½ Celinski, Kamil M  
          4   Goldberg, Jeff A ½ - ½ McLean, Robert  
          5   Wilson, Edgar 0 - 1‡ Gittens, Nathan L  
          6   Reynolds, D Ian W ½ - ½ Stoker, Andrew J  
          7   Baumann, Tobias ½ - ½ Kobryn, Peter J  
          8   Hampton, Christopher 0 - 1 Hilton, Tim  
          9   Hunnable, Ian D 1 - 0 Burns, Martin J  
          10   default 0 - 1 Ye, Kevin  
          11   McCall, Martin 0 - 1 Tyton, Adam  
          12   Gregory, Philip J ½ - ½ Pelling, Kyle  
          13   Flynn, David 1 - 0 Green, Tom DA  
          14   Zheng, Harry Z ½ - ½ Lonsdale, Jon I  
              Result 5 - 9    
          ‡ result missing from unverified report on LMS. The chess.com website shows black won.

           

          18July 2020 Open Division 1B
          Board Grade Greater Manchester Score Bedfordshire & Hertfordshire Grade
          1   Surtees, Mike J (w) ½ - ½ Garwood, Colin P (b)  
          2   Celinski, Kamil M 0 - 1 Bartram, Dominic  
          3   Rawlinson, Aidan M 1 - 0 Arulnandhy, Ravi  
          4   McLean, Robert 1 - 0 Cox, Toby  
          5   Sakic, Simeon ½ - ½ Williamson, Kevin J  
          6   Gittens, Nathan L 1 - 0 Iyengar, Srihari R  
          7   Stoker, Andrew J 1 - 0 Dasgupta, Avyukt  
          8   Ye, Kevin 1 - 0 Solloway, Colin J  
          9   Pelling, Kyle 1 - 0 Lake, Eric  
          10   Green, Tom DA 1 - 0 Cox, Lucian  
          11   Hilton, Tim 0 - 1 Elwin, Adrian G  
          12   Tyton, Adam 1 - 0 Barker, David J  
              Result 9 - 3    

           

          4 July 2020 Open Division 1B
          Board Grade Norfolk Score Greater Manchester Grade
          1   Polaczek, Richard (w) 1 - 0 Jones, Steven A  
          2   Walker, Martin G ½ - ½ Surtees, Mike J  
          3   Duncanson, Henry G 1 - 0 Celinski, Kamil M  
          4   Orton, Stephen LA 0 - 1 Rawlinson, Aidan M  
          5   Ganesan, Arasu 1 - 0 Smith, Matt P  
          6   Hughes, Roy 1 - 0 Sakic, Simeon  
          7   Frean, Daniel J 1 - 0 Stoker, Andrew J  
          8   Dawson, Jeff R 1 - 0 Hilton, Tim  
          9   Hughes, Mervyn J 1 - 0 Tyton, Adam  
          10   Saravanan, Karthik 0 - 1 Burns, Martin J  
          11   Moore, Steve N ½ - ½ Pelling, Kyle  
          12   Dolamore, John E ½ - ½ Sheppard, Daniel C  
              Result 8½ - 3½    

           

          20 June 2020 Open Division 1B
          Board Grade Greater Manchester Score Surrey Grade
          1   Surtees, Mike J (w) ½ - ½ Lalic, Bogdan  
          2   Celinski, Kamil M 0 - 1 Josse, Mark  
          3   Rawlinson, Aidan M 0 - 1 Frostick, Clive A  
          4   McLean, Robert 1 - 0 Shepley, Julien M  
          5   Sakic, Simeon 1 - 0 George, Olufemi  
          6   Gittens, Nathan L ½ - ½ Rosenbach, Martin  
          7   Hilton, Tim 0 - 1 Hogarth, Mark J  
          8   Stoker, Andrew J 0 - 1 Pradhan, Abhishek  
          9   Ye, Kevin 1 - 0 Jones, H Trevor  
          10   Tyton, Adam 1 - 0 Horlock, Peter J  
          11   Sheppard, Daniel C 0 - 1 Ryan, John  
          12   Green, Tom DA ½ - ½ Tang, Brian  
          13   Pelling, Kyle 1 - 0 Ross, Peter  
              Result 6½ - 6½    

           


          mgijַ