mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          2020 County Online Championships

          MCCU Home News About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

          News & Results
          2019-20 Season

          Match News County Fixtures List Open Championship Minor Competition u180 Competition u160 Competition u140 Competition u120 Competition u100 Competition

          National Online
          2020

          National Stages

          Previous Seasons'
          Results

          Previous years

           

          Last updated 19 August 2020

          Under-1825 Groups A and B

           

          Under-1825 Group A
          Team Played wins draws losses points
          Northumberland 4 4 0 0 8
          Lincolnshire 4 3 0 1 6
          Greater Manchester 4 4 0 2 4
          Norfolk 4 1 0 3 2
          Leicestershire 4 0 0 4 0

           

          Under-1825 Group A
          Date Away team Result * Away team
          Sat 20th Jun Norfolk 3½ - 10½ Northumberland
          Sat 20th Jun Leicestershire 1½ - 10½ Lincolnshire
          Sat 4th Jul Lincolnshire 6½ - 5½ Norfolk
          Sat 4th Jul Northumberland 10 - 7 Greater Manchester 
          Sat 18th Jul Greater Manchester  4 - 7 Lincolnshire
          Sat 18th Jul Norfolk 9 - 3 Leicestershire
          Sat 25th Jul Leicestershire 4 - 8 Greater Manchester 
          Sat 25th Jul Lincolnshire 4 - 8 Northumberland
          Sat 1st Aug Northumberland 11 - 1 Leicestershire
          Sat 1st Aug Greater Manchester  7 - 6 Norfolk

          * Click on match result to see details of matches involving MCCU teams.

          Source: ECF League Management System. Full results for matches involving non-MCCU teams and links to scores for each game played on chess.com are available from web pages linked from the ECF-LMS.

           

          Under-1825 Group B
          Team Played wins draws losses points
          Middlesex 3 3 0 0 6
          Oxfordshire 3 2 0 1 4
          Essex 3 1 0 2 2
          Surrey 3 0 0 3 0

           

          Under-1825 Group B
          Date Home Team Result Away Team
          Sat 4th Jul Middlesex 9½ - 3½ Essex
          Sat 4th Jul Oxfordshire 6½ - 4½ Surrey 
          Sat 25th Jul Oxfordshire 1 - 11 Middlesex
          Sat 25th Jul Surrey  3 - 9 Essex
          Sat 1st Aug Surrey  1½ - 10½ Middlesex
          Sat 1st Aug Essex 7 - 5 Oxfordshire

           

          20 June 2020 under1825 Group A
          Board Grade Leicestershire C Score Lincolnshire Grade
          1   Garland, Michael A jnr (w) ½ - ½ McDonald, Ian  
          2   Hayden, Lawrence F 0 - 1 MacDonald, Stuart  
          3   Mottram, Paul 1 - 0 Wardlaw, Rod S  
          4   Collins, RF (Bob) 0 - 1 Kok, Herman FF  
          5   Milligan, Alex 0 - 1 Knox, Edward  
          6   Steel, Martin J 0 - 1 Mason, Ben  
          7   Hill, Granville 0 - 1 Grasham, John  
          8   Mottram-Epson, Peter A 0 - 1 Pettinger, Martin  
          9   Roberts, Neil J 0 - 1 Sherlock, Peter G  
          10   Tang, Joshua 0 - 1 Parnian, Behzad  
          11   Butler, Rene 0 - 1 Milson, Neil  
          12   Mottram-Epson, Alastair J 0 - 1 Smith, Tim  
              Result 1½ - 10½    

           

          4 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Lincolnshire Score Norfolk Grade
          1   Holt, Chris M (w) 0 - 1 Donnelly, Andrew J  
          2   MacDonald, Stuart 0 - 1 Lyall, Hamish D  
          3   Mason, Ben 1 - 0 Bayliss, Andrew  
          4   Kok, Herman FF 1 - 0 Rickard, Robert E  
          5   Wardlaw, Rod S ½ - ½ Wickham, John R  
          6   Pettinger, Martin 1 - 0 Payne, James E  
          7   Grasham, John ½ - ½ Shah, Biran S  
          8   Parnian, Behzad 0 - 1 Mooney, Tony  
          9   Knox, Edward 1 - 0 Livermore, Stephen  
          10   Sherlock, Peter G ½ - ½ May, David C  
          11   Milson, Neil ½ - ½ Holmes, Alan L  
          12   Smith, Tim ½ - ½ Wells, Heather Enid  
              Result 6½ - 5½    

           

          4 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Northumberland Score Greater Manchester  Grade
          1   Eastlake, Phil (w) 1 - 0 Doherty, Paul D (b)  
          2   Mohindra, Raj K 0 - 1 Gawne, Martin P  
          3   Macdonald, Ciaran 1 - 0 Clissold, Julian C  
          4   Erskine-Pereira, Jack ½ - ½ Norris, Michael J  
          5   McKay, Mark 0 - 1 Griffiths, Gareth NR  
          6   Morgan, John 0 - 1 Kwasniak, Kacper  
          7   French, Morgan ½ - ½ Lamb, Ian D  
          8   Peardon, Dave ½ - ½ Whalley, Mark E  
          9   Czestochowski, Eddie 1 - 0 Robinson, Alex  
          10   Chester, Ian B 0 - 1 Busznyak, Arpad  
          11   McKay, James 1 - 0 Randall, Grant  
          12   Larkin, Steve J 0 - 1 Beswick, Andrew  
          13   Oxnard, Richard ½ - ½ Wilkinson, Anthony DB  
          14   Gunasekera, Asanga 1 - 0 Eccleston, Bryony  
          15   Mills, Kristian A 1 - 0 Topping, Rachel  
          16   Arora, Prachi 1 - 0 Rogers, Andrew  
          17   Kearney, Jonny 1 - 0 Eccleston, Rowan  
              Result 10 - 7    

           

          18 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Greater Manchester  Score Lincolnshire Grade
          1   Gawne, Martin P (w) 1 - 0 MacDonald, Stuart (b)  
          2   Norris, Michael J 1 - 0 Kok, Herman FF  
          3   Nagy, Viktor N 0 - 1 Holt, Chris M  
          4   Kwasniak, Kacper 0 - 1 Mason, Ben  
          5   Lamb, Ian D 0 - 1 Grummitt, Will  
          6   Espiritu, Marlon 0 - 0* Wardlaw, Rod S  
          7   Whalley, Mark E 0 - 1 Pratten, Bernard  
          8   Robinson, Alex 0 - 1 Pettinger, Martin  
          9   Busznyak, Arpad 1 - 0 Grasham, John  
          10   Calcina, Julio C 0 - 1 Knox, Edward  
          11   Randall, Grant 0 - 1 Sherlock, Peter G  
          12   Pendlebury, Josh 1 - 0 Smith, Tim  
              Result 4 - 7    
          * The reson for the double default was not reported by ECF-LMS

           

          18 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Norfolk Score Leicestershire Grade
          1   Donnelly, Andrew J (w) 0 - 1 McDonald, Sean (b)  
          2   Lyall, Hamish D 0 - 1 Garland, Michael A jnr  
          3   Owen, David M 1 - 0 Hayden, Lawrence F  
          4   Bayliss, Andrew 1 - 0 Mottram, Paul  
          5   Wickham, John R 1 - 0 Collins, RF (Bob)  
          6   Payne, James E 1 - 0 Milligan, Alex  
          7   Shah, Biran S 1 - 0 Khare, Anika M  
          8   Mooney, Tony 1 - 0 Hill, Granville  
          9   Livermore, Stephen 1 - 0 Mottram-Epson, Peter A  
          10   Connor, Barry 1 - 0 Roberts, Neil J  
          11   May, David C 1 - 0 Tang, Joshua  
          12   Holmes, Alan L 0 - 1 Butler, Rene  
              Result 9 - 3    

           

          25 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Leicestershire Score Greater Manchester  Grade
          1   Garland, Michael A jnr (w) 1 - 0 Gawne, Martin P (b)  
          2   Raine, Benjamin 0 - 1 Doherty, Paul D  
          3   Mottram, Paul 0 - 1 Griffiths, Gareth NR  
          4   Collins, RF (Bob) 0 - 1 Norris, Michael J  
          5   Milligan, Alex 1 - 0 Nagy, Viktor N  
          6   Khare, Anika M 1 - 0 default  
          7   Hill, Granville 0 - 1 Whalley, Mark E  
          8   Mottram-Epson, Peter A 1 - 0 Busznyak, Arpad  
          9   Roberts, Neil J 0 - 1 Pendlebury, Josh  
          10   Tang, Joshua 0 - 1 Randall, Grant  
          11   Butler, Rene 0 - 1 Eccleston, Rowan  
          12   Default 0 - 1 Eccleston, Bryony  
              Result 4 - 8    

           

          25 July 2020 Under-1825 Group A
          Board Grade Lincolnshire Score Northumberland Grade
          1   Pratten, Bernard (w) 0 - 1 Eastlake, Phil (b)  
          2   Kok, Herman FF 0 - 1 Wall, John (jnr)  
          3   MacDonald, Stuart ½ - ½ Erskine-Pereira, Jack  
          4   Grummitt, Will 1 - 0 Mohindra, Raj K  
          5   Wardlaw, Rod S 0 - 1 McKay, Mark  
          6   Pettinger, Martin 1 - 0 French, Morgan  
          7   Grasham, John 0 - 1 Matthews, Simon  
          8   Knox, Edward 0 - 1 Peardon, Dave  
          9   Sherlock, Peter G ½ - ½ Czestochowski, Eddie  
          10   Marshall, Allan 1 - 0 Chester, Ian B  
          11   Cumbers, Christopher 0 - 1 Larkin, Steve J  
          12   Smith, Tim 0 - 1 McKay, James  
              Result 4 - 8    

           

          Under-1825 Group A played 1 August 2020
          Board Grade Northumberland Score Leicestershire Grade
          1 149 Eastlake, Phil (w) 1 - 0 McDonald, Sean (b) 129
          2 145 Wall, John (jnr) 0 - 1 Hayden, Lawrence F 128
          3 137 Erskine-Pereira, Jack 1 - 0 Mottram, Paul 116
          4 136 McKay, Mark 1 - 0 Milligan, Alex ug
          5 143 Mohindra, Raj K 1 - 0 Khare, Anika M ug
          6 129 Peardon, Dave 1 - 0 Hill, Granville 101
          7 130 French, Morgan 1 - 0 Mottram-Epson, Peter A ug
          8 127 Czestochowski, Eddie 1 - 0 Tang, Joshua 85
          9 126 Chester, Ian B 1 - 0 Butler, Rene 58
          10 119 Larkin, Steve J 1 - 0 Default -
          11 114 McKay, James 1 - 0 Default -
          12 113 Gunasekera, Asanga 1 - 0 Default -
              Result 11 - 1    

           

          Under-1825 Group A played 1 August 2020
          Board Grade Greater Manchester  Score Norfolk Grade
          1 145 Norris, Michael J (w) ½ - ½ Donnelly, Andrew J (b) 147
          2 142 Griffiths, Gareth NR 1 - 0 Lyall, Hamish D 145
          3 139 Doherty, Paul D ½ - ½ Gaffney, Samuel 144
          4 136 Espiritu, Marlon 0 - 1 Owen, David M 140
          5 137 Lamb, Ian D ½ - ½ Bayliss, Andrew ug
          6 135 Whalley, Mark E 1 - 0 Rickard, Robert E 132
          7 125 Robinson, Alex 0 - 1 Wickham, John R 132
          8 ug Pendlebury, Josh 0 - 1 Payne, James E 127
          9 ug Calcina, Julio C 1 - 0 Livermore, Stephen 107
          10 110 Wilkinson, Anthony DB 1 - 0 Holmes, Alan L 78
          11 119 Busznyak, Arpad 0 - 1 Prabhu, Karthik ug
          12 84 Eccleston, Bryony ½ - ½ Wells, Heather Enid 75
          13 72 Topping, Rachel 1 - 0 def -
              Result 7 - 6    

           

           


          mgijַ