mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          2019-20 Under-160
          County Team Championship

          MCCU Home News About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

          News & Results
          2019-20 Season

          Match News County Fixtures List Open Championship Minor Competition u180 Competition u160 Competition u140 Competition u120 Competition u100 Competition National Stages

          Previous Seasons'
          Results

          Previous years

           

          Last updated 4 November 2019

          Warwickshire - Greater Manchester

          Played on 2 November at Knutton Ex-Servicemen’s Club, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffs. Manchester players on odd-numbered boards had white pieces. Match reported by Terry Harewalker and Jon Lonsdale.

           

          Board Grade ID Grade Warwickshire Score Score Greater Manchester Grade Grade ID
          1 120270E 156 Keith Thomas ½ ½ Stephen Stokes 156 291105L
          2 179054H 155 Roy Lawrence 1 0 Daniel Sheppard 154 186643G
          3 260929A 154 Larry Wright 0 1 Jon Lonsdale 152  143105F
          4 117842J 153 Robert Reynolds ½ ½ Fiona Green 148e 121303K
          5 119889A 153 Julian Summerfield 1 0 Matthew Pollard 142 117260J
          6 117843L 152 Richard Reynolds ½ ½ Mick Norris 140 116293H
          7 257493H 151 Golam Ali 1 0 Damien McElvenny 141 115275A
          8 115500D 151 John Mildenhall 1 0 Sajjad Dehghan-Afifi 141 305128G
          9 183305E 149 Gary Hope 1 0 Mark Whalley 144 254808C
          10 121042H 149 Robert Wallman 0 1 Jordi Bitlloch 139 314454K
          11 121005B 146 Terry Walker 1 0 Paul Doherty 139 302953A
          12 154571B 144 Nigel Byrne 1 0 Graham Phythian 132 155762C
          13 143240A 144 Chris Evans ½ ½ Kacper Kwasniak 135e TBA
          14 125762G 138 Richard Dobedoe 1 0 John Grindrod 130 186607C
          15 106714L 135 Mike Biddle 0 1 Alex Robinson 128 262057B
          16 129346B 132 Chris Pitt ½ ½ Arpad Busznyak 123 320823A
                  10½      

           


          mgijַ