mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          County Team Competitions

          MCCU Home News About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

           

           

          Current Season
          2019-20
          News & Results

          Match News County Fixtures List Open Championship Minor Championship u180 Competition u160 Competition u140 Competition u120 Competition u100 Competition National Stages

          Admin Stuff

          Team Captains Match Rules Blank Results Form Arranging Matches Potential Venues

          Previous Seasons'
          Results

          Previous years

           

          Last updated 8 December 2019

          Team Captains

          Please send ALL results to Controller and webmaster

          Links

          Contacts

          Please note 6 Dec and 15 Oct changes to capataincies of Notts u120, Notts u160 and u120 teams.

          Competition County Team Captain Tel Mobile Email (Not links)
          Open Greater Manchester John Reyes   17716 988 123 John Reyes
          Mids Champ Leicestershire John Denton 01664 560 870 07956 409 088 John denton e-mail
            Lincolnshire Nigel Birtwistle 01205 870 432 07533 217 325 -
            Nottinghamshire Shane Bhayat   07977 682 410 Shane Bhayatt
            Shropshire Matthew Clarke   07730 031 758 Matthew Clarke
            Warwickshire Golam Ali   07765 041 449 Golam ali e-mail
          Golam Ali
            Worcestershire Stephen Woodhouse 0121 445 6167  
          U-180 Nottinghamshire Shane Bhayat   07977 682 410 Shane Bhayatt
            Warwickshire John Fahy     John Fahy e-mail
          U-160 Derbyshire Les Fancourt     Leslie fancourt e-mail
            Greater Manchester John Reyes   17716 988 123 John Reyes
            Nottinghamshire Shane Bhayat   07977 682 410 Shane Bhayatt
            Warwickshire Terry Walker 0121 705 7 030 07960 184 988 Terry Hare-Walker
          U-140 Derbyshire Les Fancourt     Leslie fancourt e-mail
            Leicestershire Andrew Wilson   07515 580 390 Andrew Wilson
            Lincolnshire William Orr   07702 266 964 William Orr
            Nottinghamshire Graham Neil

          07940 499 675
          Graham Neil
            Staffordshire Matti Rehman   07920 796 490
            Worcestershire Paul Sharratt   07515 688 795 Paul Sharratt
          U-120 Derbyshire Leslie Fancourt     Leslie fancourt e-mail
            Leicestershire Paul Mottram   07989 151 175 Paul Mottram
            Nottinghamshire Bob Garnett
          0115 9 21 1418

          Bob Garnett
            Shropshire Dennis Bonner   07469 888 094 Dennis Bonner
            Staffordshire* Peter Evans 01785 601 928 07486 988 180 Peter Evans
            Worcestershire Monty Woodhouse 0121 445 6167   Mony Woodhouse
          U-100 Leicestershire Neil Roberts
            07804 743 471 Neil Roberts e-mail
            Nottinghamshire Mick Frings 0115 987 1 652
          Mick Frings
            Notts Juniors Simon Scott 0115 910 7 495   Simon Scott
            Staffordshire Robert West   07874 250 055 -
            Warwickshire Richard Buxton   07710 594 627 Richard Buxton
            Worcestershire Stephen Woodhouse 0121 445 6167  
          Stephen Woodhouse
          MCCU Controller Peter Sherlock 01522 888 693 07902 229 883 -
          Arbiters if MCCU Controller cannot be contacted  
          ECF Senior Arbiter Lara Barnes 01670 540 848 07527 529 034  
          ECF Senior Arbiter Geoff Jones 01942 604 262    
          ECF Senior Arbiter David Welch 0151 733 1866    
          ECF Senior Arbiter Gerry Walsh 01642 455 381 07957 856 790  

           


          mgijַ