mg赌场在线网址ҳӭ

  • <td id="qyyfg"></td>
    <td id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"></ruby></td>
    <track id="qyyfg"><ruby id="qyyfg"><tt id="qyyfg"></tt></ruby></track>
    <acronym id="qyyfg"><label id="qyyfg"></label></acronym>
        1. Midland
          Counties Chess
          Union

          Midlands Under-150
          Rapidplay Grand Prix

          About MCCU About MCCU Junior Chess Correspondence Chess County Matches Grand Prix Congresses Links Links Site Guide

           

           

          2013-4 GP & RGP

          GP Leaderboard GP Leaderboard Midlands U-150 Rapid Grand Prix Leaderboard Grand Prix Rules U-150 Rapid Grand Prix Rules


          Past RGP results

          2012-13 Rapid Grand Prix results

          2011-12 Rapid Grand Prix results

          2010-11 Rapid Grand Prix results

           

          Updated 10 October

          Ben Scattergood is 2010-11 RGP winner

          Participating Events

          The webmaster has been informed that the Leamington Rapidplay, Warley Quinborne Rapidplay (24 October: use "Rapidplay" menu button), Bolton Rapidplay (14 November), Bury Rapidplay (5 December: use the "Calendar & Events" menu button) Stockport (6 February), and Manchester (6 March) have entered already and organisers have until 14 days before their event to request entry. Competitors would appreciate, however, to have early expressions of interest from organisers so that they can make arrangements in advance of their participation.

           

          13 Mar. Manchester Rapidplay results are at last up delayed by faults in telecoms infrastructure. Full results are available on the Manchester Chess Federation website. Ben Scattergood remains in the lead on 16 points (subject to confirmation that Holmes Chapel is a MCCU-associated club), followed by Michael Connor (Great Lever, GMC) on 14, Harry Brooks (Great Lever, GMC) on 11½, David Dunne (West Nottingham) on 10½, and Ian Lamb (Bolton, GMC) on 10 points.

          14 Feb. With the Stockport results in Ben Scattergood (Holmes Chapel, GMC), 13 is leading followed by Harry Brooks (Great Lever, GMC) on 11½, David Dunne (West Nottingham) on 10½.

          8 Dec. After the Bury Rapidplay Harry Brooks (Great Lever, GMC) joins Leo Tsoi on 9½ at the top. Kim Gilbert (Shirley & Lucas, Warks) is 3rd and Brian Slater (Bolton, GMC), Ben Scattergood (Holmes Chapel, GMC) and james Friar (Hagley, Worcs) all on 8 pursue.

          22 Nov. With three congress results in leader is Boldmere St Michael, Warks junior Leo Tsoi with 9½. In close pursuit are Kim Gilbert, Shirley & Lucas, Warks with 9 points and another junior James Friar, Hagley, Worcs with 8 points.

          26 Oct. At the Warley Quinborne, Birmingham Rapidplay on 26 October juniors are to the fore with at least 4 out of 6 leading players still attending school.

          12 Sep. The Leamington event held 12 September puts four players in the leading position with over 60 competitors in the race.

          Results from players whose published club affiliation is outside the MCCU, or who do not have a 2010 ECF grade are not included in this leaderboard. Please note this table is provisional because club affiliations are based on information posted on the events' websites and may need to be validated. Any player whose name has been omitted and who believes they are are eligible for the RGP, please contact the Controller.

           

          Competitor   Club Grade
              Event       Total Posn
          Name       Leam Warley Boltn Bury Stockpt Manchr    
          Abbas Ahmed Didsbury, GMC 87           2 2  
          Abbas Daniel Didsbury Dynamos 147           4 4  
          Anderson Barry Bury, GMC 82            
          Anderson Ian Stockport, GMC 113            
          Andrews Ian Kettering, Northants 115 5          
          Asbury Jon Shirley, Warks 124            
          Ash Graham Bolton, GMC 96            
          Ashley Shane Northampton Chess Mates 142 3           3  
          Bailey Barry Hinckley 102 2           2  
          Barnett Douglas Urmston, GMC 145     1     1 2  
          Baron Lee Bury 102       4     4  
          Beardmore Sam Cheddleton & Leek 118            
          Bennett Kevin Shepshed Rooks, Leics 129 1           1  
          Billinge Clive Kidderminster, Worcs 96   2         2  
          Blampied Dorothy Radcliffe & Bingham, Notts 97            
          Bowman Kevin Daventry, Northants 130 2           2  
          Braid Steve (Birmingham) 132 1           1  
          Brooks Harry Great Lever, GMC 110     4 2   11½  
          Buckley David Bushbury, Wolverhampton 91   4         4  
          Bull Philip West Bromwich 143            
          Burns Martin Stockport, GMC 143         3      
          Butterworth Fred Oldham 148           3 3  
          Buxton Aron Stratford, Warks 99 3           3  
          Buxton Richard Stratford, Warks 86 3           3  
          Caka Adnan Clayton Eagles, GMC 90           3 3  
          Caka Leutrim Clayton Eagles, GMC 71           1 1  
          Calderbank Stuart Stratford, Warks 100 3           3  
          Carroll Anthony Swinton, GMC 102       2    
          Clack Michelle Redditch, Worcs 106 4           4  
          Coe Andy L Stockport, GMC 147       2    
          Compton Gary Hinckley, Leics 109            
          Connor Michael I Great Lever, GMC 141     3 3 14  
          Cook Dave Denton, GMC 118         3   3  
          Coxon Louise Solihull, Warks 89 4 3         7  
          Croasdale Harry West Bridgford, Notts 131            
          Croasdale John West Bridgford, Notts 99            
          Crockett Steve Redditch, Worcs 133        
          Crofts Brian Chesterfield, Derbys 113       3   3 6  
          Curry Don Halesowen, Worcs 144 3 1         4  
          Czyrski Paul Oldham, GMC 101     2       2  
          Davies Andrew P Brewood, Staffs 87   2         2  
          Dean Angelica 3Cs Oldham, GMC 113       2 2  
          Digger Derek Halesowen, Worcs 106   3         3  
          Doherty Michael Chorlton, GMC 147            
          Doran Sam Warley Quinborne 105            
          Dunne David West Nottingham 125       10½  
          Ellis Graham Great Lever, GMC 139            
          Evans Tom Olton, Birmingham 107   3         3  
          Fell Robert Rugeley, Staffs 133            
          Fenby John Brewood, Staffs 113   3         3  
          Fergusson Andrew Checkmates, Birmingham 68   2         2  
          Fergusson Matthew Hallfield Sch, Worcs 105         6  
          Fisher David Bury, GMC 90         4  
          Fisher Simon Nuneaton, Warks 138   1         1  
          Forrest Brian Bury, GMC 111           3  
          Fox Lance 3Cs, Oldham 108           3 3  
          Friar James Hagley, Worcs 128 4 4         8  
          Friar Joseph Hagley, Worcs 127 2 2         4  
          Fryer Stephen Boldmere St Michaels, Warks 127 2           2  
          Gavin Richard Oldham 142            
          Gilbert Kim Shirley & Lucas, Warks 122 4 5         9  
          Glover Gordon Bolton, GMC 95            
          Green Derek Sutton Coldfield, Warks 130           1  
          Groombridge Mike J Walsall Kipping, Staffs 132   2         2  
          Guilbert Georgia Worsley 73       2     2  
          Hadfield Roy Leamington, Warks 109            
          Harrison Kegan Solihull, Warks 138            
          Hazlehurst Cory Birmingham Uni 145   5         5  
          Healings Jack Cheddleton & Leek, Staffs 73            
          Hiley Catherine Rugeley, Staffs 136            
          Hilton Tim 3Cs, Oldham109     3 3    
          Hodgson Christopher Worsley 129            
          Hollins Joshua Clayton Hall, Derbys 94            
          Holmberg John Headless Cross, Worcs 80            
          Holt David Denton, GMC 133            
          Hughes Howard Chorlton, GMC 113         2   2  
          Hutchinson Steve Radcliffe, Notts 95     3      
          Jackson Marc Stockport, GMC 126         3   3  
          Jimenez Frank Shirley & Lucas, Warks 146            
          Johnson Andy Daventry, Northants 117            
          Johnson Keith Urmston, GMC 142            
          Jones Hugh Denton, GMC 93            
          Jones Simon A Bushbury, Wolverhampton 95   3         3  
          Jowett Conrad Stockport, GMC 113            
          Kalyana Aroun Solihull Checkmates 59   1         1  
          Kalyana Ashwin Solihull Checkmates 111         7  
          Kelly John Stockport 123       3    
          Khalil Sheraz Bury, GMC 132       2    
          Kinsman Kenneth Kettering, Northants 105            
          Kitshoff Jan Lymm, GMC 115         2  
          Knight William Northampton Chess Mates 121            
          Kosted Towan Leamington, Warks 57 2           2  
          Lamb Ian D Bolton, GMC 122       3 10  
          Lawson Tim Daventry, Northants 142 2           2  
          Leggett Peter Leamington, Warks 91 3           3  
          Linke Kurt Altrincham, GMC 124         2   2  
          Lip Aloysius Checkmates, Warks 126            
          Lip Philomena South Birmingham 138   4         4  
          Loach Peter Boldmere St Michaels, Warks 132 4 0         4  
          Logan Vincent Gtr Manchester 122           3 3  
          Lysons Chris Eccles, GMC 115            
          McCarthy Damian Padgate, Warrington, GMC 147         4   4  
          McNulty Mark Stockport, GMC 144         2   2  
          Maddams David Rushden, Notts 148 3           3  
          Madden Dean Spondon, Derbys 104           5 5  
          Madden Jason Leamington 126 2           2  
          Malik Faraz South Birmingham 139 4          
          Manton Jacob 3Cs, Oldham, GMC 149            
          Marsden Derek Gtr Manchester 93           3 3  
          Meakin Anthony Rugeley, Staffs 126         4   4  
          Mehmood Athar Newport, Shrops 130     1      
          Milson Amy Louth, Lincs 128 3           3  
          Milson Neil Louth, Lincs 113 3           3  
          Moan Francis Bolton, GMC 144            
          Neil Jennifer Chorley, GMC 92     3   4  
          Nuttall Roger Bury, GMC 90       1     1  
          Oliver Peter JR Tamworth, Warks 145   2         2  
          Page Michael Rugeley, Staffs 124         3   3  
          Pakenham John Warley Quinborne 117 3          
          Paskali Bajram Clayton Eagles, GMC 101           3 3  
          Patel Parshattambhi Bolton, GMC 114     2      
          Paul Nethanael Coddon, Telford 136            
          Peach Jeremy Bury, GMC 113       3     3  
          Pemberton Clive (Balsall Common) 132            
          Pendlebury Josh Worsley, GMC 95           5 5  
          Pereira Jason KE Sch Camp Hill, Birmingham 112   3         3  
          Phythian Graham Chorlton, GMC 138         3   3  
          Poulson Matt Leamington, Warks 139 3           3  
          Preen David Stockport, GMC 131            
          Rabbitte Alex Heywood, GMC 97            
          Rabbitte Paul Heywood, GMC 83           2 2  
          Rawlings Wendell S Warley Quinborne 141           3½  
          Reed Kyle KE Camp Hill Sch, Birmingham 120 2          
          Renshaw Mick High Peak, Derbys 123            
          Reynolds Richard Olton, Warks 149 4           4  
          Riley Mark Kidderminster, Worcs 145   4         4  
          Rooney Francis Church Stretton, Shrops 110            
          Ruffle Alan Birmingham/Derbys 148         4      
          Rush Stockport Stockport, GMC 126           4½  
          Scattergood Ben Holmes Chapel 133     5 3 16  
          Scattergood Ellen Holmes Chapel 95     1 2   2 5  
          Scattergood George Holmes Chapel 125     1 1 2 1 5  
          Scott Henry G Birmingham 138   2         2  
          Shepherd Graham Church Stretton, Shrops 139   3         3  
          Simpson Richard Shirley, Birmingham 88   3         3  
          Slater Brian Bolton, GMC 90     3 5     8  
          Smith Jason Hinckley, Leics 122 3           3  
          Spowart Dave Redditch, Worcs 129 3           3  
          Stables Isaac West Notts 111 4           4  
          Staley Phil F Bushbury, Wolverhampton 147   1         1  
          Stanton Giles Redditch, Worcs 123            
          Stevens Robert Daventry, Northants 123 2           2  
          Swift Mike Bolton, GMC 133     3       3  
          Szwajkun Richard Newport, Shrops 94            
          Szwajkun Steve Newport, Shrops 81   2         2  
          Taylor John Paul Warwick Uni 139            
          Taylor A (Tony) Halesowen, Worcs 85           2½  
          Trigg Matt Solihull, Warks 114 4          
          Tsoi Leo Boldmere St Michaels, Warks 141 5          
          Uddin Moin West Bromwich 125            
          Virgin Jack Worsley, GMC 102       3   2 5  
          Viszokai George Coddon, Telford 126 3 2         5  
          Waddington James Bolton, GMC 112       3 2 3 8  
          Wagenbach Janos Mansfield, Notts 146       2    
          Walker Adrian Leamington, Warks 132 3           3  
          Waller Patrick Rugeley, Staffs 140         2   2  
          Walsh Matthew Bolton, GMC 142     3       3  
          Watson Roy Kenilworth, Warks 118 4           4  
          Wheeldon Patricia Warley Quinborne, Birmingham 73            
          White Gary Coddon, Telford 141   3         3  
          Williams Paul (Birmingham) 95            
          Williamson Alan Denton, GMC 84           2 2  
          Wilson Alec Spondon, Derbys 147         3   3  
          Wood Penny Redditch, Worcs 120 2           2  

           


          mgijַ